http://www.gemhold.cn
Home > Products > Other Chemicals > High Quality Solid Microcrystalline Wax For Candle

High Quality Solid Microcrystalline Wax For Candle

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 1 Metric Ton
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: Microcrystalline Wax

Classification: Chemical Additives

Appearance: Granule

Color: White

Model Number: 58/60

Melting Point: 80

Additional Info

Packaging: 25 kg/bag, 50 kg/bag

Brand: GEMHOLD

Transportation: Ocean

Place of Origin: CHINA

Product Description

High Quality Solid Microcrystalline Wax For Candle


Microcrystalline wax is an amorphous solid wax with odorless, tasteless and white. This is one of long chain hydrocarbons of high boiling point which is obtaned from the remaining residue of the fractionation of petroleum. Its main ingredient is C31-70 branched chain saturated hydrocarbon, a small amount of cyclic ang branched-chain hydrocarbons and the melting point is 60-90°C.


Specification:

Item

specification

Oil(%)

5 max

Color no

4.5 max

Penetration Degree(25 ° C)

20 max

Penetration Degree(35 ° C)

Inform

Kinematic Viscosity

10-20

Melting point

70 ° C-95 ° C

Water-Soluble, acid or alkali

NO

Mechanical Impurities and Water

NO

Characteristic:

1. The product has broad and reasonable carbon number distribution, shows good compatibility with rubber.

2. White or yellow granules, no coloring, no product contamination, good dispersion behavior.

Package:

25 kg/bag, 50 kg/bag, woven bag packing, has a seal liners; 20MT/20`FCL

Storage:

Stored at room temperature (0-35 °C), in cool, dry and ventilated place, avoid from sun exposure. If stored at higher temperatures, caking and agglomerating may occur, but does not affect its performance.

Usage:

1) Can make several kinds of instrument and seal with hydroxyl grease, also can be used as vaseline class thickener.

2) Can make cool, moisture cream, ointment, rouge, fine texture, good flexibility.

3) In the cosmetics can be used as cold cream, lipstick, crack sunscreen cream, such as wax oil phase material

4) Add a small amount of microcrystalline wax, can improve paraffin wax water permeability, increase the bending resistance ability, improve the plasticity and flexible, so that the paraffin used in waterproof, moistureproof, mould, papermaking etc.

5) Used in military industry, electronics, metallurgy, chemical, cosmetic, pharmaceutical, rubber, cosmetics, food and food packaging industries.



Looking for ideal Solid Microcrystalline Wax Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the High Quality Solid Microcrystalline Wax are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Microcrystalline Wax For Candle. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Other Chemicals

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
James Yang Mr. James Yang
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier